Composite Schedule

February 2019
Schedule for the month of February 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
Olds College - women
vs Grant MacEwan
Final
4 - 6

Olds College - women
vs Concordia University of Edmonton
Final
11 - 2

Olds College - men
vs Red Deer College
Final
3 - 8

Olds College- mixed
vs University of Alberta, Augustana
Final
4 - 6

Olds College - women
vs University of Alberta, Augustana
Final
5 - 8
28
29
30
31
vs Red Deer College
Final - 3OT
W, 2-1
1
vs Briercrest College
Final
L, 3-0

at Red Deer College
Final
L, 3-1

vs Briercrest College
Final
L, 3-0
2
vs Briercrest College
Final
L, 3-0

vs Briercrest College
Final
L, 3-1
3

vs Concordia University of Edmonton
10:00 AM
4
5
6
7
8
at Medicine Hat College
Final
L, 3-0

vs Red Deer College
Final
W, 82-67

vs Red Deer College
Final
L, 88-76

at Medicine Hat College
Final
L, 3-0
9
at Medicine Hat College
Final
L, 3-0

at Medicine Hat College
Final
L, 3-2

at Red Deer College
Final
W, 80-65


at Red Deer College
Final
L, 92-78
10
11
12
13
14
15
vs Lethbridge College
Final
W, 3-1

at St. Mary's University
Final
L, 70-69

at St. Mary's University
Final
L, 88-79

vs Lethbridge College
Final
L, 3-1
16
vs University of Alberta-Augustana
@ Frank Grisdale Hall
Final
W, 12-0

at Concordia University of Edmonton
10:00 AM

Medicine Hat College
vs RDC
Final
4 - 3

vs University of Alberta-Augustana
@ Frank Grisdale Hall
Final
W, 8-2

vs Lethbridge College
Final
L, 3-1

Lethbridge College
vs University of Alberta-Augustana
Final
7 - 4

vs RDC
@ Frank Grisdale Hall
Final
L, 4-1

vs Lethbridge College
Final
L, 3-0

Lethbridge College
vs Medicine Hat College
Final
3 - 1

Lethbridge College
vs Medicine Hat College
Final
4 - 10

RDC
vs University of Alberta-Augustana
Final
8 - 3


vs St. Mary's University
Final
W, 90-76

vs Medicine Hat College
@ Frank Grisdale Hall
Final
L, 7-1

University of Alberta-Augustana
vs Lethbridge College
Final
1 - 7

vs St. Mary's University
Final
W, 80-75
17
vs Medicine Hat College
@ Frank Grisdale Hall
Final
L, 3-1

RDC
vs Lethbridge College
9:00 AM

vs Lethbridge College
@ Frank Grisdale Hall
10:00 AM

at Concordia University of Edmonton
10:00 AM

Medicine Hat College
vs University of Alberta-Augustana
11:00 AM

vs Lethbridge College
@ Frank Grisdale Hall
Final
W, 8-1

Medicine Hat College
vs University of Alberta-Augustana
1:00 PM

vs 4th vs 3rd
@ Olds College
Final
W, 3-1

vs Lethbridge College
@ Olds College
Final
L, 7-2

vs Lethbridge College
@ Olds College
Final
W, 5-0

vs 2nd vs 1st
@ Olds College
5:00 PM
18
19
20
21
vs MacEwan University
Final
L, 4-1
22

vs Lethbridge College
Final
W, 71-55

vs Lethbridge College
Final
L, 95-85
23


vs Lethbridge College
Final
W, 75-67

vs Lethbridge College
Final
L, 100-71

at MacEwan University
Final
L, 2-0
24

25
26
27
28
1
2